Gizlilik Siyasəti | GameX.az WhatsApp Destek

Gizlilik Siyasəti

Privacy Policy


Last updated: 19/03/2022


Your safety is important to us. For this reason, your personal data that you will share with us is sensitively protected.


We, GAMEX MMC, as the data controller, with this privacy and personal data protection policy, which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and why the processed data can be shared, our data processing method and our legal reasons; We aim to enlighten you about your rights regarding your processed data.


Your Collected Personal Data, Collection Method and Legal Reason


Your identity, contact (such as name, surname, date of birth), contact (such as address, e-mail address, phone, IP, location), personal, social media, financial information and visual and audio records by us, cookies, etc. will be processed by means of technologies, automatic or non-automatic methods and sometimes obtained from third parties such as analytical providers, ad networks, search information providers, technology providers, recorded, stored and updated, within the framework and duration of the service and contractual relationship between us, on the basis of the legitimate interest processing condition. .


Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data


Your personal data you share with us; To be able to conclude contracts with you in order to benefit from our services, to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide in the best way and in accordance with the contracts between us, to ensure that your rights arising from these contracts are used by you, to develop our products and services in line with your needs and to inform you about these developments, as well as to provide you with more comprehensive service providers. It will be processed and updated in accordance with its purpose and in a measured manner during the contract and service period, in order to meet the legal obligations and to fulfill the obligations arising from the law (sharing personal data with judicial and administrative authorities upon request).


To Whom The Collected Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purposes


Your personal data you share with us; It can be transferred to third parties, institutions and organizations at home and abroad, with which we receive and/or provide services to carry out our activities, with whom we have contractual relations, with whom we cooperate, and to judicial and administrative authorities upon request, provided that necessary technical and administrative measures are taken.


Your Rights as the Person whose Personal Data is Processed


Pursuant to article 11 of the KVKK, everyone can use the following rights by applying to the data controller:


Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data,

Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.


You can contact us via [email protected] to exercise your above-mentioned rights.


Communication


In order to provide you with services in line with your requests, you are completely free to accept or reject the processing of your personal data, which is only necessary, in accordance with this privacy and personal data processing policy. If you continue to use the site, we will assume that you have accepted it, and for more detailed information, please do not hesitate to contact us via the e-mail address [email protected]

  • Sürətli çatdırma

    7 gün 24 saat alqı və satqı işləriniz gərçəkləşdirilir.

  • Güvənli Alışveriş

    3D ve SSL güvəncəsiylə dilədiğiniz ödəmə yöntəmini istifadə edə bilərsiniz.

  • Uyğun Qiymət

    Endirimli və ən uyğun qiymətlərlə alqı satqının keyfini sizdə çıxarın.

  • Müşteri Memnuniyeti

    Müştərilərimizə keyfiyyətli xidmət vermənin sevincini yaşayırıq.